Privacy Policy

This privacy policy outlines how we collect, use and protect information about you when you visit our site: (site). Please take a few moments to read this Privacy Policy as by using our site and any products and services we may offer you, you are agreeing to be bound by this privacy policy.

Information that we collect

The only personal information we collect on our is the personal information that you choose to give us. This information may include:

  • Your name and postal address
  • Your E-mail Address
  • Your Contact Telephone Number
  • Your Age
  • Your Guitar Playing details

It is generally not compulsory for you to give us your personal information However, if you do not then we may not be able to contact you.

When you visit our site, it may also automatically record your IP address and other information which is not personal information.

 Our use of the information that we collect
Where you have provided us with your personal information, we may use this to verify your identity or keep you informed of any of our new services or products. Unless you have asked us specifically not to receive such marketing information.

Where our site has collected non-personal information on an automatic basis, we may use this information to administer the site and collect demographic information for statistical purposes.


You should be aware that any communication over the internet are not secure unless they have been encrypted. We do not accept any responsibility for any unauthorised access or loss and/or destruction to your personal information that is beyond our control.

Posting Personal Information to the Public

If there is ever an instance where there is a public forum on this site, and other ways where you can personal post information regarding yourself. We cannot be responsible for any information that you post and you should therefore be cautious about what personal information you post as once this information is posted online, it becomes public information.

Linking to other sites

Whenever you navigate away from our site to another third party site, or where you are directed to our via a third party site. We cannot be held responsible for that third party’s privacy policies or practices. You should therefore review their privacy policy to ensure you are satisfied with their specific privacy policies and practices. 

Overseas Transfers 

At times, it may be necessary to transfer your personal information out of countries within the European union. This occurs only when absolutely necessary to provide you with a service you are expecting and if our servers are placed outside of the European Union.

Disclosing your personal information

From time to time we may pass your personal information on to the third party in respect of

Any third part who may be involved in delivery of any services that we may offer and which are required by you
In the event that we re-organise the business, for example if we move to a limited liability partnership.

Other than as set out above, we will not pass your personal information onto a third party unless required by law or by regulation for example in respect of preventing a crime or fraud. 


From time to time we may contact you regarding a specific service or product we may offer which we think may be of interest to you. If you do not want to receive any marketing messages at all then you can tell us by e-mailing us at


If you wish to contact us regarding any enquiries about your personal information, you can so by sending an e-mail to us to


We are registered with the Data Protection Act 1998.